Curriculum

Student schedules by semester

First Semester (Fall)

Monday/Wednesday/Friday Schedule (Work)

  • ADM 151 Cooperative Education

  • Tuesday/Thursday Schedule (Class)

    • MCE-1 Safety Culture
    • INT 101 DC Fundamentals
    • INT 127 Principles of Industrial Pumps and Piping Systems
    • INT 129 Industrial Safety and Maintenance Techniques
    • MTH 100 Intermediate College Algebra (Distance Learning Online)
    • ORI 101 Orientation to College

    Second Semester (Spring)

    Monday/Wednesday/Friday Schedule (Work)

    • ADM 150 Cooperative Education

    • Tuesday/Thursday Schedule (Class)

      • MCE-2 (5s)
      • INT 103 AC Fundamentals
      • INT 117 Principles of Industrial Mechanics
      • EET 109 Electrical Blueprint Reading I
      • INT 126 Preventive Maintenance
      • ELT 209 Motor Controls I

      Third Semester (Summer)

      Monday/Wednesday/Friday Schedule (Work)

      • ADM 152 Cooperative Education

      • Tuesday/Thursday Schedule (Class)

        • MCE-3 (TPS-M)
        • INT 184 Introduction to Programmable Logic Controllers
        • INT 119 Principles of Mechanical Measurement and Technical Drawing
        • INT 104 Principles of Technology
        • ENG 101 English Composition 1 (Distance Learning Online)

        • Fourth Semester (Fall)

          Monday/Wednesday/Friday Schedule (Work)

          • ADM 153 Cooperative Education

          • Tuesday/Thursday Schedule (Class)

            • MCE-4 Problem Solving (Critical Thinking)
            • ELT 212 Motor Controls II
            • INT 134 Principles of Industrial Maintenance Welding and Metal Cutting Techniques
            • INT 127 Principles of Industrial Pumps and Piping Techniques
            • Humanities Elective (Distance Learning Online)
            • History

            • Fifth Semester (Fall)

              Monday/Wednesday/Friday Schedule (Work)

              • 1NT 297b Cooperative Education (This needs to be a 1 hour Co-op)

              • Tuesday/Thursday Schedule (Class)

                • INT 148 MCE 5 Maintenance Reliability
                • ELT 232 Advanced Programmable Controllers
                • INT 253 Industrial Robotics
                • INT 139 Introduction to Robotic Programming
                • INT 126 Preventive Maintenance